JUDGES AND VENDORS

 Judges and Officials

                         Co-Chairmen

 

Lee Wakefield                         Utah

Cathi Nyemchek                      New York

                              Judges

 

Rita Algarra                             New Jersey

Agita Baranovska                   Canada

Didio Barrera                          Florida

Sasha Bylim                           New York

Chuck Danza                          Pennsylvania

Katusha Demidova                 New Jersey

Alain Doucet                           Canada

Tony Dovolani                         Connecticut

Marat Gimaev                         New York

Chris Johnston                        Massachusetts

Izabella Jundzill                      Philadelphia

Eugene Katsevman                New York

Pamela Licht                           New Jersey

Larinda McRaven                    Missouri

Marianne Nicole                      Florida

John Nyemchek                      New York

Irina Sarukhanyan                   Washington DC

Anna Shahbazyan                   California

Edward Simon                         New York

Allie Spinder                            California

Aigars Stolcers                        Canada

Marina Tarsinov                       New York

Taliat Tarsinov                          New York

Vibeke Toft                               New York

Linda Wakefield                       Utah

Jonathan Wilkins                     New York

Mark Weiss                              California

Lori Woods Gay                       North Carolina

Frantsiska Yordanova              New Jersey

 

 

                           Emcees:

John DePalma                       Florida

Mark Brock                            Michigan

 

                        Scrutineers:

Tara Christensen                   Florida

Jamie Nyemchek                   New York                   

 

                     Music Directors:

Keith Todd                              Florida

Brent Mills                              Arizona

 

                           Registrar:

Joy Hillary                              Florida

 

                       Invigilators:

 

Pamela Licht                          New Jersey

Larinda McRaven                   Missouri

John Nyemchek                     New York

Anna Shahbazyan                  California

Lori Woods Gay                     North Carolina

 

                     On Deck Captain:

 

Justin Deehr                           Wisconsin

Allen Rudman                         Massachusetts      

 

                          Admissions:

Debbie Marolda                      New Jersey

Martha Burkhardt                    New Jersey

 

                Lighting and Sound:

Frogmouth Productions          California

Attending

Vendors

Video and Photography

Dance Apparel and Jewelry

DanzAnn (Jewerly)                                                    

4556 Wigley Estates Road

Marietta, GA 30066

(917) 681-9761

Danzann2011@hotmail.com

 

 

DanZworld (Bobby Tan)                                            

150-15 72nd Rd. Apt 5A

Flushing., NY 11367

917-682-5433

info@danzworldusa.com

 

 

DanceWearWorks                                         

51 South Ridge Ct

Ridgefield, CT 06877

917-748-0564

Irene Wong 203 816-7000

sales@dancewearworks.com

 

 

Atelier Ella (Costumes)                                                  Marek Gorski

917-783-8382

email: atelierella@op.pl

 

 

Dore Design (Costumes)                                           

4706 SE 11th Place Ste B

Cape Coral, FL 33904-9180

(239)542-7708

Dawn Smart

Info@doredesigns.com

 

 

Donna Inc.  (Costumes)                                             

5736 Amalie Dr.

Nashville, TN 37211

302-983-7087

Donnahamza61@gmail.com

 

  

Miari Dancewear Inc.                            

www.miaridancewear.com

Ariana Probinsky

687 Driggs Ave #4L

Brooklyn, NY 

(646) 660-1955

ariana@miari.us

Aida Dance Shoes                          

www.aidadance.us

347-771-2543

Cliffside Park, NJ

 

EF Shoes

201-301-5688

efdanceshoesusa@gmail.com

 

 

Hair & Makeup

Anna

comphairbyanna@gmail.com

(646) 675-9907

 

Boyko

http://www.boyko.co/

(917) 300-8084 (Boyko Ivanov)

Designs by Rivera's

www.designsbyriveras.com

infodesignsbyriveras@gmail.com

(704) 575-7142

 

Lashes & Brushes

Olga Blinova

www.lashesandbrushes.com

Lashesandbrushes@gmail.com

(714) 350-3125

Pro Dance Look

prodancelook@gmail.com

The Winning Look

Patricia Schneider

949-939-1921

thewinninglook.net

patricia@thewinninglook.net

Eugenia (Jenya) Chaplin

347-702-1814

chaplineugenia@gmail.com